435-986-5199

Getting started is only a click away!

Enrollment Counselor Info

Course Offerings

7th-8th Grade Courses

Click Here to Access: Middle School Academic Path
Course Descriptions Select for Course Catalog State Code
English Language Arts Language Arts 7* 6020000020
*6020000025
Language Arts 8* 6020000030
*6020000035
*Honors Available.
Mathematics Math 7* 7080000070
*7080000075
Math 8* 7080000080
*7080000085
*Honors Available.
Science Integrated Science 7 8050000001
Integrated Science 8 8050000010
Social Studies Utah Studies 7 9050000070
US History I (8) 9050000030
The Arts Art Foundations I (7th-8th) 2010000060
Physical and Health Ed. Health I 4010000001
Physical Education 04020000020  
Career Tech (CTE) FACS Exploration 34010000230
Exploring Business & Marketing  32020000070
Keyboarding I 32020000300
Keyboarding II 32020000310
College and Career Awareness 39010000001
Middle School Foreign Language French 1 3030000011
French 2 3030000021
Spanish 1 3070000011
Spanish 2 3070000021
Academic Support Secondary Reading 6010000101
Basic Academic Skills 25020000010

9th-12th Grade Courses

Click Here to Access: High School Academic Path
Course Descriptions Select for Course Catalog State Code

English Language Arts

4.0 credits required

Language Arts 9* 6020000040
*6020000045
Language Arts 10* 6020000050 
*6020000055
Language Arts 11* 6020000060
*6020000065
 Language Arts 12*  6020000070
*6020000075
College Prep Writing Honors 6010000040
College Prep Literature 6010000040
Creative Writing 6010000120
*Honors Available.

Mathematics

3.0 credits required

Secondary Math 1* 7080000090
*7080000095
 Secondary Math 2* 7080000100
*7080000105
Secondary Math 3* 7080000110
*7080000115
Math of Personal Finance 7070000020
Pre Calculus 7040000020
College Prep Math 7070000060
*Honors Available.

Science

3.0 credits required

Earth Science 8040000010
Biology 8020000010
Environmental Science 8040000020
Chemistry 8030000010
Physics  8060000020
Astronomy    8060000010
Human Physiology 8020000060

Social Studies

3.0 credits required

Geography for Life*     9040000030
*9040000040
World Civilizations* 9050000100
*9050000092
US History 9050000050
US Government 9060000020
Sociology  9080000001
Psychology 9070000010
Economics 32020000200

The Arts

1.5 credits required

Art History 2010000020
Drawing I 2010000060
Drawing II 2010000061
Animation 2010000170
Commercial Art/Computer Graphics I 2010000040
Commericial Art/ Computer Graphics II 2010000041 
Photography I 2010000110
Guitar I  02040300040
Guitar II 02040300045
Ukulele 2040300040

Physical & Health Ed.

2.0 credits required

Fitness for Life 4020000030
 Health II 4010000010
Physical Skills 4020000060
Weight Training 4020000010
Individual Lifetime Activities 4020000040
Literacy Computer Technology 32020000240
Exploring Computer Science*** 35020000007 
Financial Literacy 1000000100
***This course fulfills the Computer Tech
 graduation requirement.
Career and Tech (CTE) Entrepreneurship 37010000040
Adult Roles and Responsibilities  34010000001
Business Management 32020000140
Orientation & Exploration (Careers) 31010000003
Foods and Nutrition I 34010000150
Child Development 34010000020
Business Office Specialist**  32020000370 
Keyboarding I (9th) 32020000300
Keyboarding Applications (9th-12th) 32020000310
Computer Programming 1 35020000030
**Available 2nd semester.
World Languages Spanish I 3070000011
Spanish II 3070000021
Spanish III 3070000031
French I  3030000011
French II 3030000021
French III 3030000031
Electives Online Learning and Digital Citizenship 25020000010 
Driver’s Ed 15000000020
Academic Support Electives Secondary Reading    6010000102
ACT Prep*** 15000000045
***This class has 9 sections.
Concurrent Enrollment CE English 1010 06020013070
CE English 2010 06010013116
CE Political Science 1100 09060013020
CE Financial Literacy 1750 01000013100
CE Math 1010 07070013090 
CE Math 1030 07070013060 
CE US History 2700 09050013030
CE US History 2710 09050013030
CE Art 1010 02010013020
"Champion Individual Growth"